PostgreSQL La base de donnees la plus sophistiquee au monde.

Staff Schedule

Confirmed Members

  • Andreas Scherbaum
  • Cédric Villemain
  • Christophe Chauvet
  • Damien Clochard
  • Dave Page
  • David Fetter
  • Jean-Paul Argudo
  • Greg Stark
  • Guillaume Lelarge
  • Guillaume Smet
  • Guillaume de Rorthais
  • Koen Martens
  • Magnus Hagander
  • Marc Cousin
  • Pascal Brognez
  • Stéphane Kanshine
  • Stéphane Schildknecht

Friday 6

What ?When ?Where ?How many ? Who ?
Welcoming People 08h00-09h30 B300 (Hallway) 1 Guillaume L.
Registration desk 08h00-09h30 E200 4 Guillaume de R., Cédric, Marc, Magnus
Registration desk 09h30-13h00 E200 2 Marc (for 1h30), Pascal (for the two last hours), Jean-Paul (will be 30 minutes late), Koen (the first 30 minutes to replace Jean-Paul)
Registration desk 13h00-15h00 E200 2 Guillaume S., David Fetter
Registration desk 15h00-17h00 E200 2 Cédric Villemain, Pascal Brognez
PGEU Stand 08h30-09h30 E200 1 Andreas
PGEU Stand 10h30-11h00 E200 1 Andreas
PGEU Stand 12h50-13h20 E200 1 Andreas
PGEU Stand 13h20-13h50 E200 1 Guillaume de R.
PGEU Stand 14h40-15h10 E200 1 Damien
PGEU Stand 17h00-17h30 E200 1 Damien
Lunch 12h00-14h00 E200 1 Damien
Coffee/tea breaks 10h30-11h00 E200 1 Guillaume L.
Coffee/tea breaks 14h40-15h10 E200 1 Christophe
EDB Party Preparation 17h00-20h00 Café Les funambules 2 Damien + Dave (+ Heikki, Jimbo & Sean @ EDB)
Welcoming Session 09h30-09h45 Amphi thevenin (1st floor) 1 David Fetter
Keynote Host (English) 09h45-10h30 Amphi thevenin (1st floor) 1 David Fetter
Track 1 Host (English/General) 11h00-12h50 B310 1 Dave
Track 1 Host (English/General) 13h50-17h00 B310 1 Greg
Track 2 Host (Français) 11h00-13h00 B312 1 Christophe
Track 2 Host (Français) 13h00-17h00 B312 1 Stéphane

Saturday 7

What ?When ?Where ?How many ? Who ?
Registration desk 08h00-09h00 E200 1 Cédric
Registration desk 09h00-12h30 E200 1 Christophe
Registration desk 12h30-13h00 E200 1 Greg
Registration desk 13h00-15h00 E200 1 Guillaume L.
PGEU Stand 08h30-09h30 E200 1 Guillaume de R.
PGEU Stand 10h50-11h20 E200 1 Guillaume S.
PGEU Stand 12h10-12h40 E200 1 Guillaume S.
PGEU Stand 12h40-13h10 E200 1 Pascal
PGEU Stand 15h00-15h30 E200 1 Guillaume L.
PGEU Stand 17h00-17h30 E200 1 Stéphane
Lunch 12h00-14h00 E200 1 Koen
Coffee/tea breaks 10h30-11h00 E200 1 Damien
Coffee/tea breaks 14h40-15h10 E200 1 Andreas
Track 1 Host (English/General) 09h00-12h10 B310 1 Andreas
Track 1 Host (English/General) 13h10-15h00 B310 1 Greg
Track 2 Host (Français) 09h00-12h10 B312 1 Jean-Paul
Track 2 Host (Français) 13h10-15h00 B312 1 Guillaume de R.
Track 3 Host (English/Developer) 09h00-12h10 B310 1 Koen
Track 3 Host (English/Developer) 13h10-15h00 B310 1 Magnus
Lightning Talks 15h30-16h20 Amphi thevenin (1st floor) 1 Magnus
Closing Session 16h30-17h00 Amphi thevenin (1st floor) 1 Dave, Guillaume S.

Sunday 8

What ?When ?Where ?How many ? Who ?
Paris Promenade ??? 1

The same, for each person

Andreas Scherbaum

  • Friday 6
    • 08h30-09h30 PGEU Stand
    • 10h30-11h00 PGEU Stand
    • 12h50-13h20 PGEU Stand
  • Saturday 7
    • 09h00-12h10 Track 1 Host (English/General)
    • 14h40-15h10 Coffee break

Total: 5h40

Cédric Villemain

  • Friday :
    • 08h00-09h30 Registration desk
    • 11h00-11h50 listening Mark Cave-Ayland's talk
    • 15h00-17h00 Registration desk
  • Saturday :
    • 08h00-09h00 Registration desk
    • 09h00-09h50 listening Heikki Linnakangas's talk
    • 13h10-14h00 listening Yke van Randen's talk

Total: 4h30

Christophe Chauvet

  • Friday 6
    • 11h00-13h00 Track 2 Host (Français)
    • 14h40-15h10 Coffee break
  • Saturday 7
    • 09h00-12h30 Registration desk

Total: 6h

Damien Clochard

  • Friday 6
    • 12h00-14h00 Lunch
    • 14h40-15h10 PGEU Stand
    • 17h00-17h30 PGEU Stand
    • 17h00-20h00 EDB Party Preparation
  • Saturday 7
    • 10h30-11h00 Coffee break

Total: 6h30

Dave Page

  • Friday 6
    • 11h00-12h50 Track 1 Host (English)
    • 17h00-20h00 EDB Party Preparation
  • Saturday 7
    • 09h00-09h50 Attending Heikki's talk
    • 10h00-10h50 Attending JPUG's talk
    • 11h20-12h10 Attending Jim's talk
    • 15h30-16h20 Lightning Talks Speaker
    • 16h30-17h00 Closing Session Speaker

Total: 6h10

David Fetter

  • Friday 6
    • 09h30-09h45 Welcoming Session Host
    • 09h45-10h30 Keynote Host
    • 13h00-15h00 Registration desk
  • Saturday 7
    • 10h00-10h50 His Talk

Total: 3h50

Jean-Paul Argudo

  • Friday 6
    • 09h30-09h45 Welcoming Session Speaker
    • 10h00-13h00 Registration desk
    • 13h50-14h40 His Talk
  • Saturday 7
    • 09h00-12h10 Track 2 Host (Français)

Total: 7h15

Koen Martens

  • Friday 6
    • 09h30-10h00 Registration desk
    • 15h10-16h00 Attending Magnus's talk
    • 16h10-17h00 Attending Hodges's talk
  • Saturday 7
    • 09h00-12h10 Track 3 Host (English/Developer)
    • 12h00-14h00 Lunch

Total: 5h40

Greg Stark

  • Friday 6
    • 13h50-17h00 Track 1 Host (English)
  • Saturday 7
    • 12h30-13h00 Registration desk
    • 13h10-15h00 Track 1 Host (English/General)

Total: 5h30

Guillaume Lelarge

  • Friday 6
    • 08h00-09h30 Welcoming People
    • 10h30-11h00 Coffee break
  • Saturday 7
    • 09h00-09h50 His Talk
    • 13h00-15h00 Registration desk
    • 15h00-15h30 PGEU Stand

Total: 5h20

Guillaume Smet

  • Friday 6
    • 13h00-15h00 Registration desk
  • Saturday 7
    • 09h00-09h50 Attending Heikki's talk
    • 10h50-11h20 PGEU Stand
    • 12h10-12h40 PGEU Stand
    • 16h30-17h00 Closing Session Speaker

Total: 3h30

Guillaume de Rorthais

  • Friday 6
    • 08h00-09h30 Registration desk
    • 13h20-13h50 PGEU Stand
    • 16h10-17h00 His Talk
  • Saturday 7
    • 08h30-09h30 PGEU Stand
    • 13h10-15h00 Track 2 Host (Français)

Total: 5h

Magnus Hagander

  • Friday 6
    • 08h00-09h30 Registration desk
    • 09h30-09h45 Welcoming Session Speaker
    • 15h10-16h00 His Talk
  • Saturday 7
    • 13h10-15h00 Track 3 Host (English/Developer)
    • 15h30-16h20 Lightning Talks Host

Total: 5h15

Marc Cousin

  • Friday 6
    • 08h00-11h00 Registration desk
  • Saturday 7
    • 10h00-10h50 His Talk

Total: 3h50

Pascal Brognez

  • Friday 6
    • 11h00-13h00 Registration desk
    • 15h00-17h00 Registration desk
  • Saturday 7
    • 12h40-13h10 PGEU Stand

Total: 4h30

Stéphane Kanshine

  • Friday 6
    • 13h00-17h00 Track 2 Host (Français)
  • Saturday 7
    • 17h00-17h30 PGEU Stand

Total: 4h30

 
en/pgday2009/staff_schedule.txt · Dernière modification: 2009/11/05 00:01 par gleu